Return to : Home

A special thank you to Seekonk and Canton for coming despite the weather!

Results

 

* = new meet record

 

4 X Mile

1.               23:25.1*                          Seekonk                            

Liz Fisk, Caitlin Divver, Mary Gibbons, Lauren Ferrara              

2.               23:53:0                           North (A)

 

Shuttle Hurdles

1.               68.2                             North (A)              

Abbie Frederick, Alycia Barney, Amanda Walkins, Jen McNamara

2.               68.6                             Seekonk (A)

3.               75.3                             Seekonk (B)

4.               79.4                             North (A)

 

4 X 100M

1.               51.1*                             North (B)              

Kathleen Hennessey, Nicole Chace, Adrienne Goldberg, Tinuke Adeyemi

2.               51.6                             North (A)              

3.               53.9                             Seekonk (A)

4.               54.7                             Canton (A)

5.               59.5                             North (C)

6.               64.4                             North (D)

 

Sprint Medley

1.               4:37.0                             Seekonk (A)              

              Courtney Danielson, Jen Cetnich, Kathy Ray, Rachel Gregorek

2.               4:38.3                             North (A)

3.               4:46.5                             Seekonk (B)

 

4 X 800M

1.               11:03                             Seekonk (A)

              Rachel Gregorek, Liz Fisk, Sarah Bujold, Lauren Ferrara

2.               11:09                             North (A)

3.               12:06                             North (B)

 

4 X 200M

1.               1:51.7                             North (A)

              Tinuke Adeyemi, TyLynn Graham, Adrienne Goldberg, Nicole Chace

2.               2:00.3                             North (B)

3.               2:02.7                             North (C)

4.               2:03.3                             North (D)

 

Distance Medley

1.               13:47.7                             Canton (A)

              Julie Muller, Kelly Mooney, Christina Pelligrini, Rachel Venezia

2.               14:41.9                             North (B)

3.               15:10.9                             Seekonk (A)

4.               16:47.2                             North (A)

 

4 X 400M

1.               4:55.0                             North (C)

              Crystal Davis, Amber Banks, Charlotte Johnson, Mary Kate Curtis

2.               5:04.1                             North (B)

3.               5:10.4                             North (A)

 

High Jump

1.               13'10                             North (A)

              Nicole Meagher, Brooke Lenahan, TyLynn Graham

2.               12'10                             North (C)

3.               12'6                             North (B)

Best Jump                             TyLynn Graham               4'10

 

Long Jump

1.               46'9.5*  ties record                           North (A)

                Kellyn Kearney, Leah Seward, Jen McNamara

2.               40'0                             North (B)

Best Jump                             Kellyn Kearney               16'7

 

Triple Jump

1.               91'3                             North (A)

                 Leah Seward, Abbie Frederick, Brooke Lenahan

2.               86'7.5                             Seekonk (A)

Best Jump                             Leah Seward               33'1                            

 

Shot Put              

1.               78'2.5                             North (A)

              Lorin Pratt, Stephanie Riesenbeck, Liz Malone

2.               68'2                             North   (B)

3.               59'8                             North (C)

Best Throw                             Liz Malone               26'11

 

Javelin

1.               288'1                             Seekonk (A)

              Gretchen Galvin, Emily Smith, Sarah Castino

2.               285'0                             North (A)              

3.               185'1                             North (B)

Best Throw                             Emily Smith               108'8

 

Discus

1.               249'7                             North (A)

              Tiffany Badger, Nicole Lambert, Liz Malone, Lizz Carpenter

2.               199'11                             North (B)

3.               178'4                             North (C)

Best Throw                             Tiffany Badger               96'7