Return to : Home
High Jump (22 jumpers)
11 Udall, Carolyn North Attleborough J4-06.00
16 Rasicot, Lyndsey North Attleborough 4-04.00
Long Jump (35 jumpers)
1 Cappadona, Julianne North Attleborough 15-10.50
Note : Julianne was over 15' on 4 of her 6 jumps including this PR jump that won the competition by 3 inches.
Triple Jump (30 jumpers)
7 Gutauskas, Alexandra North Attleborough 31-04.50
12 Deininger, Christy North Attleborough 30-02.00
Note : Alex made it to finals on her third attempt
Shot Put (21 throwers)
7 Sherman, Ashley North Attleborough 26-04.50
14 Houle, Ciera North Attleborough 23-03.25
Note : Ashley made it to finals
Discus (29 throwers)
10 Zimmer, Emily North Attleborough 70-02
13 Malone, Kathryn North Attleborough 65-04
Note : This was a 3' PR for Emily
100M Dash Trials (42 runners)
3 Cappadona, Julianne North Attleborough 13.28q
30 Keough, Lauren North Attleborough 14.51
100M Dash Finals
4 Cappadona, Julianne North Attleborough 13.39
Note : This was Julianne's second medal of the day
200M Dash Trials (50 runners)
4 Udall, Carolyn North Attleborough 27.28q
23 Rosa, Bianca North Attleborough 29.45
200M Dash Finals
6 Udall, Carolyn North Attleborough 27.22
Note : Carolyn PR'd in trials and then again in finals
400M Dash (42 runners)
7 Rasicot, Lyndsey North Attleborough 1:04.41
20 Kostaras, Alexandra North Attleborough 1:08.89
28 Meyer, Nicole North Attleborough 1:11.30
800M Run (46 runners)
8 Ryan, Chelsea North Attleborough 2:33.04
22 Gavilanez, Chelsea North Attleborough 2:44.50
100M Hurdle Trials (31 runners)
2 Deininger, Christy North Attleborough # 16.45q
11 Gutauskas, Alexandra North Attleborough 18.34
19 Campbell, Meghan North Attleborough 19.59
100M Hurdle Finals
3 Deininger, Christy North Attleborough 16.31#
Note : Christy's performance was a PR and new freshman record. She beat the old meet record!
300M Hurdles (33 runners)
22 Nichols, Nicole North Attleborough 57.11
24 Lima, Danielle North Attleborough 57.41
25 Parker, Vanessa North Attleborough 57.49
4 X 100M Relay (16 teams)
3 North Attleborough 'A' 52.37#
1) Rasicot, Lyndsey 2) Cappadona, Julianne
3) Deininger, Christy 4) Carolyn Udall
Note : This performance beat the old meet record and missed placing second by .01
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (16 teams)
7 North Attleborough 'A' 4:38.82
1) Ryan, Chelsea 2) Goss, Amy
3) Kostaras, Alexandra 4) Keough, Lauren
Note : this performance was 6 th in the seeded heat but they were displaced by one team from the second heat.